Welcome to Tushnews


See The Full Champions League Fixtures Including Final Dates


Following the group stage draw, UEFA have released the fixtures for the 2019-2020 Champions League with the headline clash being Liverpool vs Napoli.

Matchday one Tuesday 17 September

Group E: Napoli v Liverpool, Salzburg v GenkGroup F: Inter v Slavia Praha, Dortmund v BarcelonaGroup G: Lyon v Zenit, Benfica v LeipzigGroup H: Chelsea v Valencia, Ajax v LOSC LilleWednesday 18 SeptemberGroup A: Club Brugge v Galatasaray, Paris v Real MadridGroup B: Olympiacos v Tottenham, Bayern v Crvena ZvezdaGroup C: Shakhtar v Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb v AtalantaGroup D: Atlético v Juventus, Leverkusen v Lokomotiv Moskva 

Matchday two Tuesday 1 October

Group A: Real Madrid v Club Brugge, Galatasaray v ParisGroup B: Tottenham v Bayern, Crvena Zvezda v OlympiacosGroup C: Atalanta v Shakhtar, Manchester City v Dinamo ZagrebGroup D: Juventus v Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva v AtléticoWednesday 2 OctoberGroup E: Genk v Napoli, Liverpool v SalzburgGroup F: Slavia Praha v Dortmund, Barcelona v Inter MilanGroup G: Zenit v Benfica, Leipzig v LyonGroup H: Valencia v Ajax, LOSC Lille v Chelsea

Matchday three Tuesday 22 October

Group A: Club Brugge v Paris, Galatasaray v Real MadridGroup B: Tottenham v Crvena Zvezda, Olympiacos v BayernGroup C: Shakhtar v Dinamo Zagreb, Manchester City v AtalantaGroup D: Atlético v Leverkusen, Juventus v Lokomotiv MoskvaWednesday 23 OctoberGroup E: Salzburg v Napoli, Genk v LiverpoolGroup F: Inter v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v BarcelonaGroup G: Leipzig v Zenit, Benfica v LyonGroup H: Ajax v Chelsea, LOSC Lille v ValenciaMatchday four Tuesday 5 NovemberGroup E: Liverpool v Genk, Napoli v SalzburgGroup F: Barcelona v Slavia Praha, Dortmund v InterGroup G: Zenit v Leipzig, Lyon v BenficaGroup H: Chelsea v Ajax, Valencia v LOSC LilleWednesday 6 November Group A: Paris v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v GalatasarayGroup B: Bayern v Olympiacos, Crvena Zvezda v TottenhamGroup C: Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Manchester CityGroup D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Juventus, Leverkusen v Atlético

Matchday five Tuesday 26 November

Group A: Galatasaray v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v ParisGroup B: Tottenham v Olympiacos, Crvena Zvezda v BayernGroup C: Manchester City v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Dinamo ZagrebGroup D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Leverkusen, Juventus v AtléticoWednesday 27 NovemberGroup E: Liverpool v Napoli, Genk v SalzburgGroup F: Barcelona v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v InterGroup G: Zenit v Lyon, Leipzig v BenficaGroup H: Valencia v Chelsea , LOSC Lille v Ajax

Matchday six Tuesday 10 December

Group E: Napoli v Genk, Salzburg v Liverpool Group F: Dortmund v Slavia Praha, Inter v BarcelonaGroup G: Benfica v Zenit, Lyon v LeipzigGroup H: Chelsea v LOSC Lille, Ajax v ValenciaWednesday 11 DecemberGroup A: Paris v Galatasaray, Club Brugge v Real MadridGroup B: Bayern v Tottenham, Olympiacos v Crvena ZvezdaGroup C: Shakhtar v Atalanta, Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester CityGroup D: Atlético v Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen v Juventus

Round of 16 Draw: 16 December

First legs: 18/19 & 25/26 FebruarySecond legs: 10/11 & 17/18 March

Quarter-finals

Draw: 20 MarchFirst legs: 7/8 AprilSecond legs: 14/15 April

Semi-finals

Draw: 20 MarchFirst legs: 28/29 AprilSecond legs: 5/6 May

Final

(Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul): 30 May

Promote Your Music, Video, Comedy Skit Here On 9jaflaver
Call Only:- +2348173379226  Or  +2348143945195







Source link


|

Posted By in Football updates

Last Updated: August 31, 2019

Recent Posts

Mp3
Copyright 2018 Tushnews by Odicollins